Sign up for our mailing list.
 

Elite Division Race Results

Elite Division

Updated 8/2/17

Click on one of the titles below to review the race results for that subdivision. To close section, simply click on the title again. Quickly find your team’s statistics by entering your team name in the search box to filter.

Rankings are based first upon the total number of checkpoints completed. In case of a tie, total time to complete race (ie: time to make it back to the finish line) is factored in.

Elite Division: COED
RANKBIB #TEAM NAMERacer 1Racer 2TOTAL TIMETOTAL CHECKPOINTS
11006ZooKeepersMichael PflugnerJennifer Pflugner3:02:1624
21007Slippery When WetJeff MorganSirena Morgan3:37:0224
31060Knights of the HeightsCasey ColemanBrian Coleman4:04:1624
41044Carpe DiemZachary RuhlandSarah Doss3:56:4422
51050NL Country RoadersMelissa ClarkBrian Powell3:59:5522
6105138 SpecialRussell LupicaAngela Lupica4:04:5322
71024LeeMason LeeMadelyn Lee4:19:1722
81028MareskaStephanie Mareskarobert mareska4:20:5821
91045LaFreedomAndy LaFreeJackie Donathen4:05:3420
101036Buffalo RidersCaryn GartonGregory Gruss3:59:4419
111023Stand4FamilyMichael StandifordMegan Standiford4:10:1519
121031Morningstar'sAlexa MorningstarKyle Morningstar4:13:3919
131032Golden CoynesSusan CoyneTom Coyne4:02:1718
141037Los ChurrosChristina HorrChristopher Shuck4:06:2618
151017Aat It AgainJoan DittmannAaron Dittmann4:10:2318
161034Team BullfrogJennifer ScottCraig Heaney4:13:1418
171062Melissa RetanaAldo Retana4:25:3318
181038TRUDominic GilbertNoel Ullery4:10:3816
191041Blue BarracudasMichael VollJessica Sheehan4:16:2716
201002Wild StallionsLyndee RiggsJosh Riggs3:41:2615
211042Me and Mr. JonesHeather JonesHeath Jones4:00:5815
221021ArtesaDennis NicodemusJessica Moyer3:34:4213
231047Team HildebrandtPaige HildebrandtCory Hildebrandt4:08:5713
241020Doom DoomPete BarwisHeather Price4:09:3013
251054The OrginalsNancy HildebrandtChris Hildebrandt4:04:4912
261019Doppelg_ngers of TheyKerri EngelhardtKraig Beyerlein4:10:0511
271003Ceral KillersErik BladHannah BladDNFDNF
281056Siblings in ArmsAmy HildebrandtDrew HildebrandtDNFDNF
Elite Division: FEMALE/FEMALE
RANKBIB #TEAM NAMERacer 1Racer 2TOTAL TIMETOTAL CHECKPOINTS
11030Atomic blondesElizabeth CichowiczSarah Cira3:57:0924
21004Hakuna MoscatoCara WilkinsonJennifer Mockler-Grotegut4:18:0221
31039Cycle-pathsGabi SkwarcanMelissa Suth4:01:2620
41025MegaRitaMegan ThompsonRita Schmid4:08:4720
51018Meowtain MamasDawn BogueJennifer Highland4:15:3219
61059I Heart NYCKatelyn SullivanBridget Halligan4:19:2818
71014Fine Like WineTerina MillerMaKenzie Kreiner4:20:5218
81010Off Like a Prom Dressjodi risserCara Keck4:18:3717
91029WHICH WAYPamela WillsJane DeJong4:12:4216
101033Smart Street WarriorsBrenda FalconeLori Zeltner3:19:3013
111040Rainbow WarriorsSamantha ReadeVeronica Frederick4:06:0012
121027Chicks on a missionStacy MartinLindsey Shoff4:00:5711
Elite Division: MALE/MALE
RANKBIB #TEAM NAMERacer 1Racer 2TOTAL TIMETOTAL CHECKPOINTS
11043I Heart South BendGavin FerlicMike Schmuhl2:31:0024
21048Pen15Geoffrey MesterDaniel Wilde2:50:0324
31016Two Steps BehindDanny EgglestonBrian Reichenbach3:07:4524
41055The rivalsAnthony BrownJosh Batchelor3:22:4824
51013Lantz TeamKory LantzKyle Lantz3:38:0524
61008We train on race dayTyrone ZelaskoMark Bennitt3:54:4124
71026JellyfishDavid BarrBen Rudenga4:07:1024
81049AardvarksDoug WaitAdam Wait4:07:2024
91015Muffin TopsThomas ShawBrett Newton4:04:5423
101012Do U Even Lift, Bro?Matthew PartridgeMichael Partridge4:21:2923
111011Rubber ChickensScott HartmanJason Ramsey3:56:3822
121053Let's do thisNolen KiehlGreg Kohn4:11:3521
131001BazingaJosh JuskoJames Turnwald4:32:5521
141009Inner CircleDavid FishbaughMatt Jachim3:56:4920
151022Team BrewskiDavid HillebrandSteve Pischalko4:01:0720
161061Geriatric PeasAdam RebollosoShane Varga4:24:1319
171046Duck YeahIan GriffithChad Hahn4:25:3419
181057Jessica SwanlakesKevin HalliganDavid Sieradzki4:24:4213
191062Melissa RetanaAldo Retana4:25:3318
201052Tyler & SteveSteven BurnsideTyler KanczuzewskiDNFDNF